MyInternships.in
Fluid AI logo — Fluid AI AI Platform Security Engineer at Fluid AI
Fluid AI

AI Platform Security Engineer

Job · Full-timeIn OfficeIndiaEntry level / 0-1 years1 opening

About this role

Fluid AI is hiring for AI Platform Security Engineer in India. This opening was published by Fluid AI on their official careers-page careers board on 6 July 2026 and was verified as still open on 23 September 2026. About Fluid AI Enterprise agentic AI platform for regulated industries. Deploy AI…

Similar jobs hiring now

Not quite right? These jobs in India match the same skills — apply to a few to improve your chances.

Skills you'll use

PythonJavaScriptTypeScriptAWSAzureGCPDockerKubernetesLinuxTestingDebuggingCI/CD

What you'll do

  • Identify, investigate, and remediate security vulnerabilities across the Fluid AI Platform
  • Perform security reviews of Python, JavaScript/TypeScript, and infrastructure code
  • Secure autonomous AI agents, workflows, and tool integrations against common attack vectors
  • Harden Kubernetes clusters, Docker containers, and deployment infrastructure
  • Implement secure authentication, authorization, secrets management, and least-privilege access controls
  • Build automated security checks into CI/CD pipelines
  • Perform dependency analysis and remediate vulnerable packages
  • Conduct threat modeling for new platform features and AI capabilities
  • Improve platform security through continuous testing, automation, and monitoring
  • 1–4 years of software engineering or security engineering experience

Who can apply

  • Improve platform security through continuous testing, automation, and monitoring
  • 1–4 years of software engineering or security engineering experience
  • Strong understanding of Python and JavaScript/TypeScript
  • Experience working with Linux, Docker, and Kubernetes
  • Good understanding of common web application vulnerabilities (OWASP Top 10)
  • Familiarity with authentication, APIs, networking, and secure software development
  • Strong debugging and problem-solving skills
  • Experience with SAST, DAST, container security, or vulnerability scanning

Perks & benefits

Secure one of the most advanced enterprise Agentic AI platformsWork across AI systems, distributed applications, Kubernetes, cloud infrastructure, and modern developer toolingSolve challenging security problems spanning code, infrastructure, autonomous agents, and enterprise deploymentsHelp define the security architecture for the next generation of enterprise AI platforms

About Fluid AI

About Fluid AI Enterprise agentic AI platform for regulated industries. Deploy AI agents across voice, chat, email & WhatsApp. SOC2 certified, on-premise ready, 150+ languages. Deploy AI agents that don't just respond — they execute. From customer interactions to core business workflows…
Visit Fluid AI’s official website ↗

Searching for “Fluid AI jobs” or “jobs at Fluid AI”? You’re in the right place.

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this job's skills

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs Based on Your Skills

Recently Posted Jobs in India

Fresh jobs posted in India — apply early

Ready to apply for AI Platform Security Engineer?

Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · Fluid AI reviews on a rolling basis.

Apply Now