MyInternships.in
IQUD TEK logo — IQUD TEK GenAI Developer at IQUD TEK
IQUD TEK

GenAI Developer

Job · Full-timeIn OfficeIndiaEarly career1 opening

About this role

IQUD TEK is hiring for GenAI Developer in India. This opening was listed by IQUD TEK on their official careers-page careers page and was verified as still open on 23 September 2026. About IQUD TEK Work with a software development company committed to excellence. From concept to execution, we…

Similar jobs hiring now

Not quite right? These jobs in India match the same skills — apply to a few to improve your chances.

Skills you'll use

PythonJavaScriptTypeScriptNode.jsAWSAzureGCPDockerTestingLLMPrompt EngineeringRAG

What you'll do

  • Assist in building LLM-powered applications for chatbots, assistants, summarization tools, analytics agents, and workflow automation.
  • Develop and refine prompts, instructions, and model behaviors for different use cases.
  • Work on RAG pipelines including embedding models, vector databases, and context retrieval flows.
  • Integrate open-source and commercial LLMs (OpenAI, Llama, Mistral, etc.) into backend systems.
  • Support fine-tuning, model evaluation, and output quality testing.
  • Help build scalable APIs for GenAI workflows using Node.js or Python.
  • Experiment with advanced topics such as voice agents, multi-modal AI, function calling, and agent frameworks.
  • Collaborate with DevOps to containerize and deploy GenAI services.
  • Document your experiments, findings, and improvements for internal teams.
  • Strong proficiency in Python or JavaScript/TypeScript.

Who can apply

  • Document your experiments, findings, and improvements for internal teams.
  • Strong proficiency in Python or JavaScript/TypeScript.
  • Understanding of AI/ML concepts and familiarity with LLM fundamentals.
  • Exposure to frameworks like LangChain, LlamaIndex, or OpenAI SDKs.
  • Ability to design and test prompts for chat, reasoning, extraction, and summarization tasks.
  • Basic knowledge of embeddings, vector search, and RAG workflows.
  • Good problem-solving skills and eagerness to learn new GenAI technologies.
  • Experience with any open-source LLM (Llama, Mistral, Gemma, etc.).

About IQUD TEK

About IQUD TEK Work with a software development company committed to excellence. From concept to execution, we deliver tailored, high-performance software that accelerates growth. Great software does more than solve problems – it creates opportunities. Partner with a software development company…
Visit IQUD TEK’s official website ↗

Searching for “IQUD TEK jobs” or “jobs at IQUD TEK”? You’re in the right place.

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this job's skills

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs Based on Your Skills

Recently Posted Jobs in India

Fresh jobs posted in India — apply early

Ready to apply for GenAI Developer?

Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · IQUD TEK reviews on a rolling basis.

Apply Now