MyInternships.in
Aegis Logistics logo — Aegis Logistics Marketing Analyst at Aegis Logistics
Aegis Logistics

Marketing Analyst

Job · Full-timeWork from HomeNoida, Uttar Pradesh0–2 years44K/mo2 openingsImmediate / as per notice period

About this role

Applications are open for the Marketing Analyst position at Aegis Logistics in Noida. You will join a working team in marketing analytics, take a defined area end to end, and see the result of your work in the hands of real users or customers. About the role This Marketing Analyst position is…

Similar jobs hiring now

Not quite right? These jobs in Noida, Uttar Pradesh match the same skills — apply to a few to improve your chances.

Skills you'll use

Google Analytics 4Google Tag ManagerEvent TrackingAttribution ModelsSQLAdvanced ExcelLooker StudioFunnel AnalysisUTM GovernanceReporting

What you'll do

  • Own tracking implementation and data quality
  • Build funnel and cohort reporting for campaigns
  • Reconcile platform and internal numbers
  • Support experiment design and readouts
  • Document metric definitions
  • Flag risks and blockers early rather than at the deadline
  • Keep your tracker and status honest, including when something has slipped

Who can apply

  • B.E./B.Tech, BCA/MCA, B.Sc/M.Sc (Statistics / Mathematics) or MBA (Analytics) from a recognised university
  • 0–2 years of relevant experience — internships, academic projects and personal work all count, and 2026 graduates are welcome
  • Working knowledge of Google Analytics 4, Google Tag Manager, Event Tracking
  • Comfort with GA4, Tag Manager and a BI tool, and the ability to pick up an unfamiliar tool without waiting to be taught it
  • The judgement to know when a problem is yours to solve and when it needs escalating — and to escalate with the relevant detail attached.
  • Attention to detail, ownership and the discipline to document your work
  • Based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh or willing to relocate (remote candidates across India may also apply)

Perks & benefits

Learning and certification budgetPaid leave, casual leave and public holidaysFlexible working hours around core collaboration timeModern hardware and the tool licences your role needsInternal knowledge sessions and access to senior reviewersClear, written progression criteria rather than an annual surpriseEmployee referral and performance bonus schemesTeam offsites and regular in-person time

Interview & selection process

3 rounds — typical selection flow for this role:

  1. 1Resume screening and profile shortlisting by the talent acquisition team
  2. 2Discussion with the hiring manager on how you approach problems and work with others
  3. 3HR discussion — compensation, notice period, joining date and offer roll-out

About Aegis Logistics

Aegis Logistics operates in the logistics & supply chain sector and runs an active team in Noida. It is a working employer with real customers and real deadlines — the role advertised here exists because there is work that needs doing, not to fill a headcount plan. Industry and what the company…
Visit Aegis Logistics’s official website ↗

Searching for “Aegis Logistics jobs” or “jobs at Aegis Logistics”? You’re in the right place.

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this job's skills

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs Based on Your Skills

Recently Posted Jobs in Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Fresh jobs posted in Noida, Uttar Pradesh — apply early

Ready to apply for Marketing Analyst?

Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · Aegis Logistics reviews on a rolling basis.

Apply Now