
Samvardhana Motherson
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Samvardhana Motherson
InternshipIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu6 months25K/mo3 openingsImmediate
About this internship
Samvardhana Motherson is hiring a Automotive Embedded Systems Intern in Chennai. Samvardhana Motherson is a tier-1 automotive supplier and one of the most recognised names in the Indian automotive industry, and this internship places you inside a team that designs, builds and ships vehicles used by…
Skills you'll use
Embedded CMicrocontrollersCAN ProtocolAUTOSARRTOSFirmwareMATLAB
What you'll do
- Support engineering work on live Samvardhana Motherson programmes in Chennai
- Apply Embedded C, Microcontrollers, CAN Protocol to real engineering problems
- Analyse data, document findings and present them to the team
- Collaborate with design, manufacturing, quality and supply-chain teams
Who can apply
- Working knowledge of Embedded C, Microcontrollers, CAN Protocol, AUTOSAR
- Open to students and recent graduates
- Interest in the automobile / mobility industry
- Strong problem-solving, documentation and communication skills
Perks & benefits
Certificate of CompletionLetter of RecommendationMentorshipPre-placement Offer (performance based)
About Samvardhana Motherson
Samvardhana Motherson is a tier-1 automotive supplier operating across India and a significant employer in the Indian automotive sector.
The company designs, engineers and manufactures products relied on by customers every day, and invests heavily in engineering talent, manufacturing excellence…
Visit Samvardhana Motherson’s official website ↗Searching for “Samvardhana Motherson internships” or “internship at Samvardhana Motherson”? You’re in the right place.
Similar Internships
Hand-picked roles that match this internship's skills
Sharpsell.ai
Digital Adoption & Training InternIn OfficeMumbai2mo
15K/moApply
In OfficeGoa, Goa6mo
25K/moApply
In OfficePuducherry, Puducherry2mo
18K/moApply
In OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu6mo
15K/moApply
In OfficeVadodara, Gujarat3mo
25K/moApply
In OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu12mo
18K/moApply
In OfficeGurugram, Haryana6mo
15K/moApply
Royal Enfield
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Royal EnfieldIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka12mo
25K/moApply
Royal Enfield
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Royal EnfieldIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu6mo
18K/moApply
Tata Technologies
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Tata TechnologiesIn OfficeHyderabad, Telangana6mo
25K/moApply
Sponsored — Deals for Professionals
SponsoredSimilar Internships Based on Your Skills
Tata Technologies
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Tata TechnologiesIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu2mo
18K/moApply
Tata Technologies
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Tata TechnologiesIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
15K/moApply
Tata Technologies
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Tata TechnologiesIn OfficePune, Maharashtra3mo
25K/moApply
Exide Industries
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Exide IndustriesIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka2mo
15K/moApply
Exide Industries
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Exide IndustriesIn OfficePune, Maharashtra6mo
25K/moApply
Exide Industries
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Exide IndustriesIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu3mo
18K/moApply
Exide Industries
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Exide IndustriesIn OfficeKolkata, West Bengal12mo
15K/moApply
Eicher Motors
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Eicher MotorsIn OfficeIndore, Madhya Pradesh3mo
18K/moApply
Eicher Motors
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Eicher MotorsIn OfficePithampur, Madhya Pradesh12mo
15K/moApply
Ashok Leyland
Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Ashok LeylandIn OfficeBhandara, Maharashtra2mo
15K/moApply
Recently Posted Internships in Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Fresh internships posted in Chennai, Tamil Nadu — apply early
Xoriant
Sales InternIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu6mo
27K/moApply
TAC Security
GRC & Compliance InternIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu6mo
42K/moApply
ChargeZone
EV Charging Infrastructure InternIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu6mo
41K/moApply
Hindustan Unilever
Digital Marketing InternIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu6mo
18K/moApply
Shapoorji Pallonji
Mechanical Engineering InternHybridChennai, Tamil Nadu6mo
26K/moApply
Sequretek
Penetration Testing InternIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu6mo
27K/moApply
Sobha
Finance InternHybridChennai, Tamil Nadu2mo
33K/moApply
Fractal Analytics
Computer Vision InternIn OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu3mo
32K/moApply
Bosch India
Hardware Design InternRemoteChennai, Tamil Nadu3mo
35K/moApply
In OfficeChennai, Tamil Nadu3mo
23K/moApply
Ready to apply for Automotive Embedded Systems Intern at Samvardhana Motherson?
Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · Samvardhana Motherson reviews on a rolling basis.
Apply Now


