MyInternships.in
NIGHTFALL AI logo — NIGHTFALL AI Endpoint Engineer - Mac OS at NIGHTFALL AI
NIGHTFALL AI

Endpoint Engineer - Mac OS

Job · Full-timeIn OfficeBengaluruEarly career1 openingVerified open on 24 Sept 2026

About this role

NIGHTFALL AI is hiring for Endpoint Engineer - Mac OS in Bengaluru. This opening was published by NIGHTFALL AI on their official ashby careers board on 29 July 2026 and was verified as still open on 23 September 2026. About NIGHTFALL AI Control data movement across AI agents, MCP servers…

Similar jobs hiring now

Not quite right? These jobs in Bengaluru match the same skills — apply to a few to improve your chances.

Skills you'll use

DebuggingCompensation

What you'll do

  • Designing and developing data exfiltration prevention apps, system extensions, and services on MacOS
  • Maintaining and evolving mission-critical agents on endpoints.
  • Own complex features from design to delivery and troubleshoot issues from customers.

Who can apply

  • Expertise in one of the following: Objective-C, Swift on MacOS
  • Demonstrable expertise in developing agents on one of MacOS
  • On MacOS, practical development experience with Endpoint Security System Extension is required. A plus will be knowledge of IOKit and of MacOS VFS model.
  • Proven experience of leading or being important individual contributor for one or
  • more significant projects.
  • Consistently write concise and very well tested code.
  • You can navigate and debug a complex code using the tools available and you have
  • very strong attention to details.
  • You can do OS-level research.
  • Experience with kernel-level debugging processes and tools. Ability to use reverse engineering techniques and debugging of kernel space code is an advantage.

About NIGHTFALL AI

About NIGHTFALL AI Control data movement across AI agents, MCP servers, endpoints, and SaaS—without slowing innovation. Nightfall gives you real-time visibility and control over how sensitive data moves — and prevents what shouldn't leave. Legacy data security can't see or stop this. AI…
Visit NIGHTFALL AI’s official website ↗

Searching for “NIGHTFALL AI jobs” or “jobs at NIGHTFALL AI”? You’re in the right place.

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this job's skills

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs Based on Your Skills

Recently Posted Jobs in Bengaluru

Fresh jobs posted in Bengaluru — apply early

Ready to apply for Endpoint Engineer - Mac OS?

Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · NIGHTFALL AI reviews on a rolling basis.

Apply Now