
Data Analyst
About this role
Similar jobs hiring now
View allNot quite right? These jobs in Chennai, Tamil Nadu match the same skills — apply to a few to improve your chances.
Skills you'll use
What you'll do
- Collaborate across product, engineering and data teams
- Apply best practices, write clean solutions and review peers' work
- Translate business goals into technical outcomes
- Continuously improve systems, processes and performance
- Own and deliver work end-to-end with high quality and reliability
Who can apply
- 2-5 years of relevant experience in Data Analyst
- Strong hands-on skills: SQL, Advanced Excel, Power BI, Tableau
- Bachelor's degree in a relevant field or equivalent practical experience
- Good problem-solving, ownership and communication skills
Perks & benefits
About Freshworks
Searching for “Freshworks jobs” or “jobs at Freshworks”? You’re in the right place.
Similar Jobs
Hand-picked roles that match this job's skills
PRIMEBULLS FINANCIAL SERVICES
Sales InternTata Advanced Systems
Tableau Data AnalystTata Advanced Systems
Power BI Data AnalystTata Advanced Systems
Data Analyst (2026 Batch)Tata Advanced Systems
Data Analyst TraineeTata Advanced Systems
Data Analyst TraineeTata Advanced Systems
Entry Level Data AnalystSponsored — Deals for Professionals
SponsoredSimilar Jobs Based on Your Skills
Dhanuka Agritech
Financial Data AnalystBrowserStack
Financial Data AnalystGo Digit
Financial Data AnalystThe Souled Store
Financial Data AnalystDatabricks
Financial Data AnalystAviva India
Financial Data AnalystBritannia Industries
Financial Data AnalystAxis Bank
Financial Data AnalystICICI Prudential Life Insurance
Financial Data AnalystDesignCafe
Financial Data AnalystRecently Posted Jobs in Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Fresh jobs posted in Chennai, Tamil Nadu — apply early
Aurobindo Pharma
Marketing HeadGranules India
Product ManagerCohance Lifesciences
Group Brand ManagerGlenmark Life Sciences
Marketing ExecutiveWockhardt
Brand ManagerNatco Pharma
Marketing ManagerStrides Pharma Science
Brand ManagerSun Pharmaceutical Industries
Group Product ManagerSerum Institute of India
Market Research ExecutiveCaplin Point Laboratories
Group Brand ManagerReady to apply for Data Analyst?
Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · Freshworks reviews on a rolling basis.
Apply Now



