
ZS Associates
Talent Acquisition Intern at ZS Associates
InternshipIn OfficeGurugram12 months15K/mo2 openingsWithin 30 days
About this internship
ZS Associates is hiring a Talent Acquisition Intern in Gurugram for a 12-month, fully mentored internship. This is real, reviewed work on live projects — not a training sandbox or a certificate mill.
About the internship
You will join the talent acquisition team and work alongside people who do…
Skills you'll use
RecruitmentSourcingLinkedIn RecruiterInterview CoordinationATSCommunicationScreeningMS ExcelEmployer BrandingCandidate Experience
What you'll do
- Source and screen candidate profiles against role briefs.
- Coordinate interviews between candidates and panels.
- Maintain the applicant tracking system.
- Support employer branding activity.
- Document your work so the next person can pick it up
Who can apply
- Education: pursuing or completed BBA/MBA/PGDM or an equivalent degree
- Graduation year: 2025, 2026 or 2027 batch
- Minimum 60% / 6.0 CGPA (relaxable for candidates with strong practical projects)
- Technical skills: working knowledge of Recruitment, Sourcing, LinkedIn Recruiter, Interview Coordination
- Soft skills: clear written communication, ownership, willingness to document work
- Experience: none required — freshers welcome; prior projects or certifications are a plus
Perks & benefits
Certificate of CompletionLetter of RecommendationPre-Placement Offer (PPO) OpportunityFlexible Working HoursMentorship from Industry ExpertsFree Learning Resources & Certification SupportReal Project & Portfolio ExposureNetworking with Professionals
Interview & selection process
- 1The selection process for the Talent Acquisition Intern role at ZS Associates is merit-based and typically runs over 4 stages: Round 1: Application & Resume Screening — apply through this page; profiles are shortlisted on fundamentals, projects and role fit. Round 2: Online Assessment — aptitude plus role-specific questions covering Recruitment, Sourcing, LinkedIn Recruiter. Round 3: Technical / Functional Interview — a discussion of your projects and practical scenarios covering Recruitment, Sourcing, LinkedIn Recruiter, Interview Coordination, ATS. Expect "how would you approach this?" rather than definitions. Round 4: HR Discussion — role expectations, stipend, start date, location and offer. Shortlisted candidates are contacted after applying. There are no charges at any stage of the process — ZS Associates never asks candidates for money.
About ZS Associates
About ZS Associates
ZS is a management consulting and technology firm focused on transforming data into insights and outcomes, especially in healthcare and commercial analytics, with large India centres in Pune, Gurugram and Bengaluru.
Industry
Analytics & Consulting
Products and services
ZS…
Visit ZS Associates’s official website ↗Searching for “ZS Associates internships” or “internship at ZS Associates”? You’re in the right place.
Similar Internships
Hand-picked roles that match this internship's skills
Sharpsell.ai
Digital Adoption & Training InternIn OfficeMumbai2mo
15K/moApply
HybridPune, Maharashtra6mo
9K/moApply
Mphasis
Talent Acquisition InternHybridPune, Maharashtra6mo
9K/moApply
Capgemini
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra4mo
17K/moApply
Cognizant
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra6mo
16K/moApply
BitWise
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra6mo
10K/moApply
PubMatic
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra6mo
18K/moApply
HCLTech
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra4mo
8K/moApply
In OfficePune, Maharashtra4mo
12K/moApply
Seclore
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra6mo
10K/moApply
Sponsored — Deals for Professionals
SponsoredSimilar Internships Based on Your Skills
GlobalLogic
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra6mo
8K/moApply
Citiustech
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra5mo
10K/moApply
Emerson
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra4mo
13K/moApply
Icertis
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra4mo
18K/moApply
Mastercard
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra5mo
18K/moApply
HybridPune, Maharashtra4mo
17K/moApply
In OfficePune, Maharashtra5mo
11K/moApply
Tech Mahindra
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra6mo
13K/moApply
Marvell
Talent Acquisition InternIn OfficePune, Maharashtra4mo
18K/moApply
Cybrilla
Talent Acquisition InternHybridPune, Maharashtra4mo
12K/moApply
Recently Posted Internships in Gurugram
Fresh internships posted in Gurugram — apply early
Amantya Technologies
Cloud & DevOps InternIn OfficeGurugram6mo
20K/moApply
Oodles Technologies
Web Developer InternIn OfficeGurugram6mo
15K/moApply
Daffodil Software
Web Developer InternIn OfficeGurugram6mo
15K/moApply
OrangeMantra
Web Developer InternIn OfficeGurugram6mo
15K/moApply
Eternal
Business Analyst InternIn OfficeGurugram6mo
50K/moApply
Graviton Research Capital
Quantitative Researcher InternIn OfficeGurugram2mo
150K/moApply
PAN India Group
Video Editing InternIn OfficeGurugram3mo
Stipend N/AApply
RemoteGurugram3mo
15K/moApply
Fractal Analytics
Technical Support Intern at Fractal AnalyticsHybridGurugram3mo
15K/moApply
ZS Associates
Marketing Intern at ZS AssociatesHybridGurugram3mo
15K/moApply
Ready to apply for Talent Acquisition Intern at ZS Associates?
Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · ZS Associates reviews on a rolling basis.
Apply Now


