MyInternships.in
Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL) logo — Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL) HR Intern at Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL)
Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL)

HR Intern

Job · Full-timeIn OfficeDelhi (Delhi / New Delhi)Entry Level (0–2 years)1 openingImmediate / Rolling

About this role

Start your career at Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL) in Delhi as a HR Intern. This is a full-time, entry-level position where you will be supporting HR operations, hiring and engagement, supported by senior mentors and exposed to real business challenges and industry-standard tools. About the Role In this…

Skills you'll use

RecruitmentMS OfficeCommunicationEmployee EngagementCoordinationOnboardingHRMSDocumentationInterpersonal SkillsTime Management

What you'll do

  • Support end-to-end recruitment
  • Coordinate interviews and onboarding
  • Assist with engagement activities
  • Maintain HR records
  • Support day-to-day HR operations
  • Document work clearly and act on feedback

Who can apply

  • A relevant degree/diploma (freshers / 0–2 years welcome)
  • Foundational knowledge of Recruitment, MS Office, Communication, Employee Engagement
  • Strong communication skills and a proactive attitude
  • Ability to work in a team and meet deadlines
  • Based in or open to working from Delhi / New Delhi

Perks & benefits

Competitive salary and performance incentivesStructured onboarding and mentorshipClear career growth and learning opportunitiesReal ownership of impactful workCollaborative, professional work cultureExposure to industry-standard tools and processes

Interview & selection process

3 rounds — typical selection flow for this role:

  1. 1Resume & profile screening by Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL)'s recruitment team.
  2. 2Practical / case round relevant to the HR Intern role.
  3. 3Final discussion with the hiring manager on your approach, learnings and fit.

About Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL)

About Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL) Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) is a Navratna PSU under the Ministry of Railways that executes rail infrastructure projects on behalf of Indian Railways. It is headquartered in New Delhi. Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL) hires interns in New Delhi and reviews applications…
Visit Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL)’s official website ↗

Searching for “Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL) jobs” or “jobs at Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL)”? You’re in the right place.

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this job's skills

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs Based on Your Skills

Recently Posted Jobs in Delhi (Delhi / New Delhi)

Fresh jobs posted in Delhi (Delhi / New Delhi) — apply early

Ready to apply for HR Intern?

Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · Rail Vikas Nigam (RVNL) reviews on a rolling basis.

Apply Now