MyInternships.in
INOVALON INDIA logo — INOVALON INDIA Senior Technical Project Manager at INOVALON INDIA
INOVALON INDIA

Senior Technical Project Manager

Job · Full-timeIn OfficeGurugramEarly career1 openingVerified open on 23 Sept 2026

About this role

INOVALON INDIA is hiring for Senior Technical Project Manager in Gurugram. This opening was published by INOVALON INDIA on their official ashby careers board on 11 September 2026 and was verified as still open on 23 September 2026. About INOVALON INDIA • Inovalon is a leading provider of data and…

Similar jobs hiring now

Not quite right? These jobs in Gurugram match the same skills — apply to a few to improve your chances.

Skills you'll use

SQLPower BIMachine LearningCommunicationTestingStakeholder ManagementProject ManagementReportingAttention to Detail

What you'll do

  • Analytics Platform Delivery: Orchestrate end-to-end technical projects to deploy, scale, and refine the analytics for delivering automated, decision-ready enterprise performance views.
  • AI Innovation Lifecycle: Manage the project lifecycle for the Internal AI Innovation Hub, guiding new automated agents and applications from rapid prototyping and pilot testing to full enterprise production.
  • Requirements Translation: Partner closely with US-based business leaders and local teams as needed to translate complex analytical goals into clear, executable project plans, scope definitions, and technical requirements.
  • Project Governance: Drive project execution, establish key milestones, monitor timelines, manage resources, and actively resolve risks or blockers for data engineering and development teams.
  • Compliance & Security: Adhere strictly to all confidentiality and HIPAA requirements as outlined within Inovalon’s operating procedures to safeguard all data handled by our analytics platforms.
  • Stakeholder Management: Work with subject matter experts (SMEs), technical staff and others to ensure the operational success of projects and programs under management.
  • Scope & Risk Planning: Manage projects by defining scope, schedules, deliverables, and risk mitigation plans.
  • Status & Progress Tracking: Organize and lead project status updates, prepare and distribute progress reports, and correct deviations from project baselines.

Who can apply

  • 5+ Years experience managing complex projects/programs, with at least 2-3 years focused on data engineering, analytics platforms, or AI/ML product delivery experience
  • Experience in a PMO at a healthcare highly preferred
  • AI & Analytics Acumen: Solid understanding of data pipeline architecture, machine learning lifecyles, Model Context Protocol (MCPs), plugins, APIs, and how AI agents/applications are developed and integrated into enterprise SaaS platforms.
  • Modern PM Stack: Advanced proficiency with project management tools.
  • Data & Visualization Literacy: Hands-on familiarity with SQL and modern BI tools (e.g., Power BI) to independently track, validate, and report on platform metrics.
  • Cross-Border Collaboration: Superior written and verbal communication skills, with a proven ability to manage dependencies across different time zones.
  • Project Methodologies: Deep familiarity with structured project management methodologiesExcellent attention to detail.
  • Maintain compliance with Inovalon's policies, procedures, and mission statement.

About INOVALON INDIA

About INOVALON INDIA • Inovalon is a leading provider of data and solutions empowering data-driven healthcare. Let's transform healthcare together. • Who We Help Payers Improve quality performance and risk adjustment accuracy with in-workflow intelligence that prioritizes outreach and gap…
Visit INOVALON INDIA’s official website ↗

Searching for “INOVALON INDIA jobs” or “jobs at INOVALON INDIA”? You’re in the right place.

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this job's skills

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Jobs Based on Your Skills

Recently Posted Jobs in Gurugram

Fresh jobs posted in Gurugram — apply early

Ready to apply for Senior Technical Project Manager?

Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · INOVALON INDIA reviews on a rolling basis.

Apply Now