MyInternships.in
ZS Associates logo — ZS Associates Supply Chain Analyst Intern at ZS Associates at ZS Associates
ZS Associates

Supply Chain Analyst Intern at ZS Associates

InternshipWork from HomePune6 months20K/mo1 openingWithin 30 days

About this internship

ZS Associates is hiring a Supply Chain Analyst Intern in Pune for a 6-month, fully mentored internship. This is real, reviewed work on live projects — not a training sandbox or a certificate mill. About the internship You will join the supply chain analytics team and work alongside people who do…

Skills you'll use

Supply ChainAdvanced ExcelSQLData AnalysisInventory ManagementDemand PlanningPower BIReportingForecastingProblem Solving

What you'll do

  • Analyse inventory, demand and fulfilment data.
  • Build dashboards tracking supply chain KPIs.
  • Identify cost and service-level improvements.
  • Support planning cycles with clean analysis.
  • Document your work so the next person can pick it up

Who can apply

  • Education: pursuing or completed BBA/MBA/PGDM or an equivalent degree
  • Graduation year: 2025, 2026 or 2027 batch
  • Minimum 60% / 6.0 CGPA (relaxable for candidates with strong practical projects)
  • Technical skills: working knowledge of Supply Chain, Advanced Excel, SQL, Data Analysis
  • Soft skills: clear written communication, ownership, willingness to document work
  • Experience: none required — freshers welcome; prior projects or certifications are a plus

Perks & benefits

Certificate of CompletionLetter of RecommendationPre-Placement Offer (PPO) OpportunityFlexible Working HoursMentorship from Industry ExpertsFree Learning Resources & Certification SupportReal Project & Portfolio ExposureNetworking with ProfessionalsInternet Reimbursement

Interview & selection process

  1. 1The selection process for the Supply Chain Analyst Intern role at ZS Associates is merit-based and typically runs over 4 stages: Round 1: Application & Resume Screening — apply through this page; profiles are shortlisted on fundamentals, projects and role fit. Round 2: Online Assessment — aptitude plus role-specific questions covering Supply Chain, Advanced Excel, SQL. Round 3: Technical / Functional Interview — a discussion of your projects and practical scenarios covering Supply Chain, Advanced Excel, SQL, Data Analysis, Inventory Management. Expect "how would you approach this?" rather than definitions. Round 4: HR Discussion — role expectations, stipend, start date, location and offer. Shortlisted candidates are contacted after applying. There are no charges at any stage of the process — ZS Associates never asks candidates for money.

About ZS Associates

About ZS Associates ZS is a management consulting and technology firm focused on transforming data into insights and outcomes, especially in healthcare and commercial analytics, with large India centres in Pune, Gurugram and Bengaluru. Industry Analytics & Consulting Products and services ZS…
Visit ZS Associates’s official website ↗

Searching for “ZS Associates internships” or “internship at ZS Associates”? You’re in the right place.

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Internships

Hand-picked roles that match this internship's skills

Sponsored — Deals for Professionals

Sponsored

Similar Internships Based on Your Skills

Recently Posted Internships in Pune

Fresh internships posted in Pune — apply early

Ready to apply for Supply Chain Analyst Intern at ZS Associates?

Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · ZS Associates reviews on a rolling basis.

Apply Now
Supply Chain Analyst Intern at ZS Associates at ZS Associates in Pune — Apply Free | MyInternships.in | MyInternships.in