
Titan Company
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Titan Company
InternshipIn OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu6 months15K/mo2 openingsImmediate
About this internship
Titan Company is hiring a Watch Quality Assurance Intern in Hosur. Titan Company is India’s largest watch manufacturer and the maker of Titan, Sonata, Nebula and Fastrack, and this internship puts you inside a working luxury watch team — not on the sidelines of one.
India's fashion and lifestyle…
Skills you'll use
Quality ControlWater Resistance TestingAccuracy TestingCosmetic InspectionDefect AnalysisLab DocumentationISO StandardsMS ExcelRoot Cause AnalysisAttention to Detail
What you'll do
- Support day-to-day engineering work on live Titan Company projects in Hosur
- Apply Quality Control, Water Resistance Testing, Accuracy Testing to real briefs with mentor review
- Maintain accurate trackers, specifications and documentation
- Research market, competitor and customer inputs and present findings
- Coordinate with design, sourcing, quality, marketing and retail teams
Who can apply
- Working familiarity with Quality Control, Water Resistance Testing, Accuracy Testing, Cosmetic Inspection
- Open to students in their final years and recent graduates
- Genuine interest in the luxury watch industry
- Strong attention to detail — measurements, colours, costs and specs must be right
- Clear written and spoken communication, and the discipline to document work
Perks & benefits
Certificate of CompletionLetter of RecommendationMentorship from industry professionalsPortfolio-grade project workPre-placement Offer (performance based)
About Titan Company
About Titan Company
Titan Company is India’s largest watch manufacturer and the maker of Titan, Sonata, Nebula and Fastrack. It operates in India's fashion and lifestyle economy — a sector that employs millions of people across design studios, manufacturing units, laboratories, warehouses and…
Visit Titan Company’s official website ↗Searching for “Titan Company internships” or “internship at Titan Company”? You’re in the right place.
Similar Internships
Hand-picked roles that match this internship's skills
Sharpsell.ai
Digital Adoption & Training InternIn OfficeMumbai2mo
15K/moApply
Zimson Watches
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Zimson WatchesIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka2mo
24K/moApply
Zimson Watches
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Zimson WatchesIn OfficeCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu2mo
23K/moApply
Ethos Limited
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Ethos LimitedIn OfficeChandigarh, Chandigarh2mo
24K/moApply
Timex Group India
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Timex Group IndiaIn OfficeNoida, Uttar Pradesh2mo
28K/moApply
Fossil Group India
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Fossil Group IndiaIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana6mo
26K/moApply
HybridNagpur, Maharashtra3mo
22K/moApply
HybridGurugram, Haryana6mo
28K/moApply
Karnataka Bank
Banking Operations InternHybridRanchi, Jharkhand3mo
25K/moApply
Bandhan Bank
Banking Operations InternHybridMangaluru, Karnataka3mo
23K/moApply
Sponsored — Deals for Professionals
SponsoredSimilar Internships Based on Your Skills
HybridVadodara, Gujarat2mo
45K/moApply
HybridThane, Maharashtra3mo
42K/moApply
KFin Technologies
Banking Operations InternHybridPune, Maharashtra3mo
22K/moApply
HybridHyderabad, Telangana6mo
29K/moApply
Societe Generale
Banking Operations InternHybridPatna, Bihar3mo
44K/moApply
Bank of America
Banking Operations InternHybridMysuru, Karnataka6mo
26K/moApply
Barclays
Banking Operations InternHybridMadurai, Tamil Nadu3mo
42K/moApply
HSBC India
Banking Operations InternHybridHyderabad, Telangana2mo
27K/moApply
HybridKolkata, West Bengal2mo
38K/moApply
HDFC Bank
Banking Operations InternHybridDehradun, Uttarakhand3mo
43K/moApply
Recently Posted Internships in Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Fresh internships posted in Hosur, Tamil Nadu — apply early
In OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu6mo
19K/moApply
In OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu3mo
13K/moApply
In OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu6mo
21K/moApply
In OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu3mo
15K/moApply
Titan Company
CRM & Clienteling Intern at Titan CompanyHybridHosur, Tamil Nadu3mo
20K/moApply
Titan Company
Watch Visual Merchandising Intern at Titan CompanyIn OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu2mo
16K/moApply
Ather Energy
Mechanical Design Intern at Ather EnergyIn OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu2mo
12K/moApply
Ather Energy
Automotive Design Intern at Ather EnergyIn OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu3mo
18K/moApply
Ather Energy
CAD / CAE Intern at Ather EnergyIn OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu6mo
30K/moApply
Ather Energy
Vehicle Testing Intern at Ather EnergyIn OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu6mo
15K/moApply
Ready to apply for Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Titan Company?
Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · Titan Company reviews on a rolling basis.
Apply Now


