
Timex Group India
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Timex Group India
InternshipIn OfficeNoida, Uttar Pradesh2 months28K/mo3 openingsImmediate
About this internship
Timex Group India is hiring a Watch Quality Assurance Intern in Noida. Timex Group India is Indian arm of the global watchmaker Timex, and this internship puts you inside a working luxury watch team — not on the sidelines of one.
India's fashion and lifestyle economy is one of the country's…
Skills you'll use
Quality ControlWater Resistance TestingAccuracy TestingCosmetic InspectionDefect AnalysisLab DocumentationISO StandardsMS ExcelRoot Cause AnalysisAttention to Detail
What you'll do
- Support day-to-day engineering work on live Timex Group India projects in Noida
- Apply Quality Control, Water Resistance Testing, Accuracy Testing to real briefs with mentor review
- Maintain accurate trackers, specifications and documentation
- Research market, competitor and customer inputs and present findings
- Coordinate with design, sourcing, quality, marketing and retail teams
Who can apply
- Working familiarity with Quality Control, Water Resistance Testing, Accuracy Testing, Cosmetic Inspection
- Open to students in their final years and recent graduates
- Genuine interest in the luxury watch industry
- Strong attention to detail — measurements, colours, costs and specs must be right
- Clear written and spoken communication, and the discipline to document work
Perks & benefits
Certificate of CompletionLetter of RecommendationMentorship from industry professionalsPortfolio-grade project workPre-placement Offer (performance based)
About Timex Group India
About Timex Group India
Timex Group India is Indian arm of the global watchmaker Timex. It operates in India's fashion and lifestyle economy — a sector that employs millions of people across design studios, manufacturing units, laboratories, warehouses and retail floors, and one of the few…
Visit Timex Group India’s official website ↗Searching for “Timex Group India internships” or “internship at Timex Group India”? You’re in the right place.
Similar Internships
Hand-picked roles that match this internship's skills
Sharpsell.ai
Digital Adoption & Training InternIn OfficeMumbai2mo
15K/moApply
Zimson Watches
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Zimson WatchesIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka2mo
24K/moApply
Zimson Watches
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Zimson WatchesIn OfficeCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu2mo
23K/moApply
Ethos Limited
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Ethos LimitedIn OfficeChandigarh, Chandigarh2mo
24K/moApply
Titan Company
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Titan CompanyIn OfficeHosur, Tamil Nadu6mo
15K/moApply
Fossil Group India
Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Fossil Group IndiaIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana6mo
26K/moApply
HybridNagpur, Maharashtra3mo
22K/moApply
HybridGurugram, Haryana6mo
28K/moApply
Karnataka Bank
Banking Operations InternHybridRanchi, Jharkhand3mo
25K/moApply
Bandhan Bank
Banking Operations InternHybridMangaluru, Karnataka3mo
23K/moApply
Sponsored — Deals for Professionals
SponsoredSimilar Internships Based on Your Skills
HybridVadodara, Gujarat2mo
45K/moApply
HybridThane, Maharashtra3mo
42K/moApply
KFin Technologies
Banking Operations InternHybridPune, Maharashtra3mo
22K/moApply
HybridHyderabad, Telangana6mo
29K/moApply
Societe Generale
Banking Operations InternHybridPatna, Bihar3mo
44K/moApply
Bank of America
Banking Operations InternHybridMysuru, Karnataka6mo
26K/moApply
Barclays
Banking Operations InternHybridMadurai, Tamil Nadu3mo
42K/moApply
HSBC India
Banking Operations InternHybridHyderabad, Telangana2mo
27K/moApply
HybridKolkata, West Bengal2mo
38K/moApply
HDFC Bank
Banking Operations InternHybridDehradun, Uttarakhand3mo
43K/moApply
Recently Posted Internships in Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Fresh internships posted in Noida, Uttar Pradesh — apply early
BDO India
Investment Banking Analyst InternIn OfficeNoida, Uttar Pradesh2mo
15K/moApply
High Street Essentials
Fashion PR & Communications Intern at High Street EssentialsHybridNoida, Uttar Pradesh3mo
15K/moApply
Darwinbox
AI & Machine Learning InternHybridNoida, Uttar Pradesh6mo
39K/moApply
PhonePe
AI & Machine Learning InternIn OfficeNoida, Uttar Pradesh2mo
45K/moApply
HybridNoida, Uttar Pradesh3mo
32K/moApply
Can Fin Homes
Credit Analyst InternIn OfficeNoida, Uttar Pradesh3mo
19K/moApply
Bajaj Housing Finance
Accounting & Taxation InternHybridNoida, Uttar Pradesh3mo
14K/moApply
Meesho
Cloud Computing InternHybridNoida, Uttar Pradesh3mo
25K/moApply
Tata Projects
Civil Engineering InternRemoteNoida, Uttar Pradesh3mo
17K/moApply
Bharat Biotech
Biotechnology InternIn OfficeNoida, Uttar Pradesh3mo
32K/moApply
Ready to apply for Watch Quality Assurance Intern at Timex Group India?
Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · Timex Group India reviews on a rolling basis.
Apply Now


