
Zimson Watches
Watch E-commerce Catalogue Intern at Zimson Watches
InternshipIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka6 months16K/mo3 openingsImmediate
About this internship
Zimson Watches is hiring a Watch E-commerce Catalogue Intern in Bengaluru. Zimson Watches is South-India watch retail chain, and this internship puts you inside a working luxury watch team — not on the sidelines of one.
India's fashion and lifestyle economy is one of the country's largest…
Skills you'll use
Catalogue ManagementProduct ListingAdobe PhotoshopMS ExcelSEO BasicsImage QCAttribute TaggingCMS ToolsContent WritingData Accuracy
What you'll do
- Support day-to-day operations work on live Zimson Watches projects in Bengaluru
- Apply Catalogue Management, Product Listing, Adobe Photoshop to real briefs with mentor review
- Maintain accurate trackers, specifications and documentation
- Research market, competitor and customer inputs and present findings
- Coordinate with design, sourcing, quality, marketing and retail teams
Who can apply
- Working familiarity with Catalogue Management, Product Listing, Adobe Photoshop, MS Excel
- Open to students in their final years and recent graduates
- Genuine interest in the luxury watch industry
- Strong attention to detail — measurements, colours, costs and specs must be right
- Clear written and spoken communication, and the discipline to document work
Perks & benefits
Certificate of CompletionLetter of RecommendationMentorship from industry professionalsPortfolio-grade project workPre-placement Offer (performance based)
About Zimson Watches
About Zimson Watches
Zimson Watches is South-India watch retail chain. It operates in India's fashion and lifestyle economy — a sector that employs millions of people across design studios, manufacturing units, laboratories, warehouses and retail floors, and one of the few industries where craft…
Visit Zimson Watches’s official website ↗Searching for “Zimson Watches internships” or “internship at Zimson Watches”? You’re in the right place.
Similar Internships
Hand-picked roles that match this internship's skills
Sharpsell.ai
Digital Adoption & Training InternIn OfficeMumbai2mo
15K/moApply
In OfficeNoida12mo
22K/moApply
In OfficeMumbai, Maharashtra6mo
26K/moApply
Freshworks
Graphic Design InternIn OfficeAurangabad, Maharashtra4mo
21K/moApply
Lenskart
Graphic Design InternIn OfficeMumbai, Maharashtra2mo
26K/moApply
BrowserStack
Graphic Design InternIn OfficeRaipur, Chhattisgarh3mo
17K/moApply
HybridLudhiana, Punjab4mo
19K/moApply
Darwinbox
Graphic Design InternHybridSurat, Gujarat3mo
22K/moApply
Sprinklr
Graphic Design InternHybridHyderabad, Telangana3mo
25K/moApply
In OfficeNoida, Uttar Pradesh3mo
23K/moApply
Sponsored — Deals for Professionals
SponsoredSimilar Internships Based on Your Skills
Zomato
Graphic Design InternHybridGurugram, Haryana4mo
18K/moApply
InMobi
Graphic Design InternHybridTirupati, Andhra Pradesh2mo
22K/moApply
HybridBengaluru, Karnataka3mo
20K/moApply
WPP India
Graphic Design InternIn OfficeHubballi, Karnataka2mo
15K/moApply
Swiggy
Graphic Design InternIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana4mo
18K/moApply
HybridIndore, Madhya Pradesh3mo
13K/moApply
Social Beat
Graphic Design InternHybridRanchi, Jharkhand4mo
15K/moApply
Dentsu India
Graphic Design InternIn OfficeSiliguri, West Bengal2mo
12K/moApply
Urban Company
Graphic Design InternIn OfficeGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh3mo
17K/moApply
Social Beat
Graphic Design InternIn OfficeJammu, Jammu & Kashmir3mo
14K/moApply
Recently Posted Internships in Bengaluru, Karnataka
Fresh internships posted in Bengaluru, Karnataka — apply early
RemoteBengaluru, Karnataka2mo
36K/moApply
Sarvam AI
AI Research InternHybridBengaluru, Karnataka2mo
51K/moApply
Tata Consultancy Services
AI & Machine Learning InternIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
32K/moApply
Applied Materials India
Sales InternHybridBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
24K/moApply
Axis Bank
Cybersecurity InternIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
42K/moApply
Kratikal Tech
Penetration Testing InternRemoteBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
27K/moApply
SUN Mobility
EV Charging Infrastructure InternRemoteBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
33K/moApply
Detect Technologies
IoT Data & Analytics InternHybridBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
35K/moApply
In OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
19K/moApply
Reliance Retail
Trend Research & Forecasting Intern at Reliance RetailIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka12mo
28K/moApply
Ready to apply for Watch E-commerce Catalogue Intern at Zimson Watches?
Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · Zimson Watches reviews on a rolling basis.
Apply Now


