
UNO Minda
Human Resources Intern at UNO Minda
InternshipIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana3 months12K/mo2 openingsImmediate
About this internship
UNO Minda is hiring a Human Resources Intern in Gurugram. UNO Minda is a tier-1 automotive supplier and one of the most recognised names in the Indian automotive industry, and this internship places you inside a team that designs, builds and ships vehicles used by millions of people every day.
As…
Skills you'll use
RecruitmentMS ExcelCommunicationOnboardingEmployee EngagementHRMS
What you'll do
- Support human resources work on live UNO Minda programmes in Gurugram
- Apply Recruitment, MS Excel, Communication to real engineering problems
- Analyse data, document findings and present them to the team
- Collaborate with design, manufacturing, quality and supply-chain teams
Who can apply
- Working knowledge of Recruitment, MS Excel, Communication, Onboarding
- Open to students and recent graduates
- Interest in the automobile / mobility industry
- Strong problem-solving, documentation and communication skills
Perks & benefits
Certificate of CompletionLetter of RecommendationMentorshipPre-placement Offer (performance based)
About UNO Minda
UNO Minda is a tier-1 automotive supplier operating across India and a significant employer in the Indian automotive sector.
The company designs, engineers and manufactures products relied on by customers every day, and invests heavily in engineering talent, manufacturing excellence and —…
Visit UNO Minda’s official website ↗Searching for “UNO Minda internships” or “internship at UNO Minda”? You’re in the right place.
Similar Internships
Hand-picked roles that match this internship's skills
Sharpsell.ai
Digital Adoption & Training InternIn OfficeMumbai2mo
15K/moApply
Paytm (One97 Communications)
HR InternIn OfficeNoida, Uttar Pradesh3mo
Stipend N/AApply
One97 Communications Limited
HR InternIn OfficeNoida3mo
Stipend N/AApply
Vitel Global Communications
HR InternIn OfficeHyderabad3mo
Stipend N/AApply
Paytm (One97 Communications)
Data Entry ExecutiveIn OfficeDelhi (Delhi / New Delhi)3mo
Stipend N/AApply
In OfficeNoida, Uttar Pradesh6mo
19K/moApply
In OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka2mo
20K/moApply
In OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka12mo
19K/moApply
In OfficeThane, Maharashtra2mo
18K/moApply
In OfficeNew Delhi, Delhi6mo
16K/moApply
Sponsored — Deals for Professionals
SponsoredSimilar Internships Based on Your Skills
In OfficeNew Delhi, Delhi2mo
18K/moApply
Texport Industries
Fashion PR & Communications Intern at Texport IndustriesIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka12mo
14K/moApply
Welspun Living
Fashion PR & Communications Intern at Welspun LivingIn OfficeMumbai, Maharashtra3mo
17K/moApply
Page Industries
Fashion PR & Communications Intern at Page IndustriesHybridBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
19K/moApply
In OfficeKolkata, West Bengal12mo
16K/moApply
Vedant Fashions
Fashion PR & Communications Intern at Vedant FashionsIn OfficeSurat, Gujarat6mo
14K/moApply
HybridBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
17K/moApply
Arvind Limited
Fashion PR & Communications Intern at Arvind LimitedIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka6mo
22K/moApply
Reliance Retail
Fashion PR & Communications Intern at Reliance RetailIn OfficeBengaluru, Karnataka2mo
21K/moApply
Biba Apparels
Fashion PR & Communications Intern at Biba ApparelsIn OfficeNew Delhi, Delhi2mo
20K/moApply
Recently Posted Internships in Gurugram, Haryana
Fresh internships posted in Gurugram, Haryana — apply early
HighRadius
SaaS Software Development InternIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana2mo
30K/moApply
Jacobs India
Civil Engineering InternIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana6mo
24K/moApply
In OfficeGurugram, Haryana2mo
23K/moApply
In OfficeGurugram, Haryana3mo
15K/moApply
ICICI Securities
Equity Research InternHybridGurugram, Haryana3mo
21K/moApply
JM Financial
Investment Banking Analyst InternIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana3mo
27K/moApply
MobiKwik
Risk & Compliance InternIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana3mo
16K/moApply
Laurus Labs
Data Science InternIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana4mo
39K/moApply
MobiKwik
Recruitment InternIn OfficeGurugram, Haryana2mo
10K/moApply
HybridGurugram, Haryana2mo
29K/moApply
Ready to apply for Human Resources Intern at UNO Minda?
Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · UNO Minda reviews on a rolling basis.
Apply Now


