
E-commerce & D2C Brand
Mobile App Development Intern at E-commerce & D2C Brand in Vasai-Virar
InternshipIn OfficeVasai-Virar, Maharashtra6 months20K/mo1 openingWithin 30 days
About this internship
E-commerce & D2C Brand is hiring a Mobile App Development Intern in Vasai-Virar for a 6-month, fully mentored internship. This is real, reviewed work on live projects — not a training sandbox or a certificate mill.
About the internship
You will join the mobile engineering team and work alongside…
Skills you'll use
FlutterReact NativeAndroidDartREST APIsGitUI ImplementationDebuggingFirebaseApp Testing
What you'll do
- Build app screens and components from approved designs.
- Integrate REST APIs and handle loading, empty and error states.
- Fix crashes and UI defects reported from testing.
- Assist with release builds and store submission checklists.
- Document your work so the next person can pick it up
Who can apply
- Education: pursuing or completed B.E./B.Tech/BCA/MCA/B.Sc in CS, IT or a related discipline
- Graduation year: 2025, 2026 or 2027 batch
- Minimum 60% / 6.0 CGPA (relaxable for candidates with strong practical projects)
- Technical skills: working knowledge of Flutter, React Native, Android, Dart
- Soft skills: clear written communication, ownership, willingness to document work
- Experience: none required — freshers welcome; prior projects or certifications are a plus
Perks & benefits
Certificate of CompletionLetter of RecommendationPre-Placement Offer (PPO) OpportunityFlexible Working HoursMentorship from Industry ExpertsFree Learning Resources & Certification SupportReal Project & Portfolio ExposureNetworking with Professionals
Interview & selection process
- 1The selection process for the Mobile App Development Intern role at E-commerce & D2C Brand is merit-based and typically runs over 4 stages: Round 1: Application & Resume Screening — apply through this page; profiles are shortlisted on fundamentals, projects and role fit. Round 2: Online Assessment — aptitude plus role-specific questions covering Flutter, React Native, Android. Round 3: Technical / Functional Interview — a discussion of your projects and practical scenarios covering Flutter, React Native, Android, Dart, REST APIs. Expect "how would you approach this?" rather than definitions. Round 4: HR Discussion — role expectations, stipend, start date, location and offer. Shortlisted candidates are contacted after applying. There are no charges at any stage of the process — E-commerce & D2C Brand never asks candidates for money.
About E-commerce & D2C Brand
About E-commerce & D2C Brand
The hiring organisation is an e-commerce and direct-to-consumer brand selling through its own storefront and marketplace channels. Its team covers catalogue, performance marketing, customer experience and fulfilment operations.
Industry
E-commerce & Consumer…
Searching for “E-commerce & D2C Brand internships” or “internship at E-commerce & D2C Brand”? You’re in the right place.
Similar Internships
Hand-picked roles that match this internship's skills
ORAVIA WELLNESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Business Development & Startup Growth InternIn OfficeMumbai3mo
10K/moApply
KreditBee
Android Developer InternHybridBengaluru4mo
15K/moApply
Navi Technologies
Android Developer InternHybridBengaluru3mo
25K/moApply
HybridGurugram6mo
18K/moApply
HybridBengaluru2mo
10K/moApply
HybridGurugram3mo
18K/moApply
HybridBengaluru12mo
25K/moApply
Turtlemint
Android Developer Intern at TurtlemintHybridPune6mo
22K/moApply
HybridMumbai6mo
10K/moApply
HybridMumbai6mo
10K/moApply
Sponsored — Deals for Professionals
SponsoredSimilar Internships Based on Your Skills
HybridMumbai2mo
30K/moApply
IndiaBonds
Android Developer Intern at IndiaBondsHybridMumbai3mo
25K/moApply
HybridGurugram2mo
12K/moApply
HybridGurugram3mo
15K/moApply
HybridBengaluru2mo
20K/moApply
HybridHyderabad12mo
22K/moApply
HybridHyderabad6mo
12K/moApply
HybridMumbai3mo
22K/moApply
HybridBengaluru2mo
12K/moApply
HybridBengaluru6mo
20K/moApply
Recently Posted Internships in Vasai-Virar, Maharashtra
Fresh internships posted in Vasai-Virar, Maharashtra — apply early
E-commerce & D2C Brand
Software Testing Intern at E-commerce & D2C Brand in Vasai-VirarIn OfficeVasai-Virar, Maharashtra2mo
15K/moApply
News & Digital Media Organisation
Content Writing Intern at News & Digital Media Organisation in Vasai-VirarRemoteVasai-Virar, Maharashtra3mo
8K/moApply
E-commerce & D2C Brand
Graphic Design Intern at E-commerce & D2C Brand in Vasai-VirarIn OfficeVasai-Virar, Maharashtra2mo
15K/moApply
Logistics & Supply Chain Company
Operations Intern at Logistics & Supply Chain Company in Vasai-VirarIn OfficeVasai-Virar, Maharashtra6mo
18K/moApply
Manufacturing & Engineering Company
Supply Chain Intern at Manufacturing & Engineering Company in Vasai-VirarHybridVasai-Virar, Maharashtra6mo
12K/moApply
Business Consulting & Services Firm
Teaching & EdTech Intern at Business Consulting & Services Firm in Vasai-VirarIn OfficeVasai-Virar, Maharashtra12mo
20K/moApply
News & Digital Media Organisation
Journalism & Media Intern at News & Digital Media Organisation in Vasai-VirarRemoteVasai-Virar, Maharashtra3mo
10K/moApply
Business Consulting & Services Firm
Legal Intern at Business Consulting & Services Firm in Vasai-VirarIn OfficeVasai-Virar, Maharashtra3mo
8K/moApply
Digital Marketing & Creative Agency
Content Writing Intern at Digital Marketing & Creative Agency in Vasai-VirarIn OfficeVasai-Virar, Maharashtra12mo
18K/moApply
News & Digital Media Organisation
Graphic Design Intern at News & Digital Media Organisation in Vasai-VirarIn OfficeVasai-Virar, Maharashtra6mo
12K/moApply
Ready to apply for Mobile App Development Intern at E-commerce & D2C Brand in Vasai-Virar?
Free to apply · takes under 2 minutes · E-commerce & D2C Brand reviews on a rolling basis.
Apply Now


